Active
Property Photos
355 Ocean Drive 106
  1. Image 1 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  2. Image 2 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  3. Image 3 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  4. Image 4 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  5. Image 5 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  6. Image 6 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  7. Image 7 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  8. Image 8 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  9. Image 9 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  10. Image 10 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  11. Image 11 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  12. Image 12 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  13. Image 13 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  14. Image 14 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  15. Image 15 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  16. Image 16 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  17. Image 17 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  18. Image 18 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  19. Image 19 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  20. Image 20 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  21. Image 21 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  22. Image 22 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  23. Image 23 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  24. Image 24 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  25. Image 25 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  26. Image 26 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  27. Image 27 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  28. Image 28 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  29. Image 29 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  30. Image 30 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  31. Image 31 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  32. Image 32 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  33. Image 33 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  34. Image 34 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  35. Image 35 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  36. Image 36 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  37. Image 37 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  38. Image 38 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  39. Image 39 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  40. Image 40 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  41. Image 41 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  42. Image 42 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  43. Image 43 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  44. Image 44 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  45. Image 45 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  46. Image 46 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  47. Image 47 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  48. Image 48 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  49. Image 49 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
  50. Image 50 For 355 Ocean Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 355 Ocean Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Ocean Views & Island Living at Its Best! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully furnished turnkey condo ideally located on sought after South Hutchinson Island. Just steps from the ocean you'll enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, waterfront dining, parks, and local entertainment. Inside, the home has a bright, open layout. The private courtyard is perfect for grilling and entertaining, while the balcony off the master suite offers relaxing ocean viewsa perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Residents of Avalon Beach Club enjoy access to a large heated pool and spa, all set within a peaceful community. Water, Cable and internet is included. Just minutes from, City marina, Restaurants, shops, Sunrise Theatre, Farmers Market, Jaycee Park, boat launch and more. Flexible rental terms available. Live the Florida dream in this exceptional island retreat! Call today to schedule a showing!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024858 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 355 Ocean Drive 106
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Heated Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: AVALON BEACH CLUB UNIT T-106
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 240152200060002
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Carlton Court 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1225 Carlton Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this completely remodeled, turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath condo just steps from the beach on beautiful Hutchinson Island. Luxurious quartz countertops, white cabinets, and new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 A1a Highway 301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2700 A1a Highway 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Island Living at this beautiful Oceanfront condo, fully furnished and offered for annual lease or short term (90 days minimum). Den has been conditioned to serve as a third bedroom with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Living! Enjoy breathtaking views from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. This fully equipped residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Residents have access to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148619
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive C1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Treasure on the Fort Pierce Inlet Available Annually or Seasonally! Discover the ultimate coastal escape in this beautifully appointed 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo perfectly located along the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 734, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in Paradise. Comfortable furnished 1 bedroom with Ocean view. Enjoy all the amenities Ocean Village offers: private beach, new beautiful resort style swimming pool and hot tub, Tiki bar, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160999
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Harbour Isle Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

34 Harbour Isle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Fully Furnished Oceanfront Condo in Harbour Isle at Hutchinson Island Available for RentExperience resort style living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus den corner oceanfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001115
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin