Active
Property Photos
4727 Myrtle Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4727 Myrtle Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 4727 Myrtle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

This income producing duplex presents a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner occupants seeking flexibility, space, and long term potential in a convenient West Palm Beach location. Situated on a generously sized lot with ample parking and outdoor space, this property features two separate units4727 and 4729 Myrtle Laneeach offering comfortable layouts, updated features, and private entrances. Unit 4729 is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate rental income potential. Continuation.... Inside, you'll find bright and functional open concept living and dining areas with neutral tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchens feature granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, and plenty of cabinet and prep space, creating a stylish yet practical environment for cooking and gathering. The property offers spacious bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms, making each unit comfortable for tenants or extended family living arrangements. Large windows throughout provide excellent natural light, while the practical floor plans maximize usable living space. The expansive backyard offers additional outdoor potential with room for entertaining, relaxing, or future enhancements. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio, generate passive income, or live in one unit while renting the other, this duplex delivers versatility and value. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, the property offers easy access to everything West Palm Beach has to offer. Property features include: Duplex with two separate units: 4727 & 4729 Myrtle Lane Unit 4729 currently tenant occupied Spacious living and dining areas Updated kitchens with granite countertops Stainless steel appliances Tile flooring throughout Recessed lighting Large backyard and outdoor space Ample parking Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity A rare chance to own a multi unit property with strong income potential, functional layouts, and desirable upgrades in a growing West Palm Beach location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026108 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 4727 Myrtle Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1988
  • Days On Market: 4
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MERLIN PARK REV PL LT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424325030000500
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1686 Citation Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$549,900.00 ($232.03 / sqft )

1686 Citation Drive More Like This

Great Duplex investment opportunity, 2 bed 1 bath each side and both sides are currently rented. One for $2000.00 per month and the other $1800.00 per month. Call today for more information.

  1. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007468
  2. Provided by Earned Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Foxhall Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$495,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

5120 Foxhall Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Assumable Mortgage** Welcome to this two story home in the sought after Foxhall community of West Palm Beach, with 3 bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms.. The residence makes a dramatic first impression wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Foxhall Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$499,990.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

2805 Foxhall Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout and move in ready! Open & Spacious contemporary living on the main level. All Bedrooms on the second Level. Show stopper kitchen with granite and stainless, luxury wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160815
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5067 Robino Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$500,000.00 ($181.55 / sqft )

5067 Robino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest and nicest home model in Cypress Lakes 55+! Step inside and be immediately greeted by spacious living areas. The state of the art kitchen features sleek, high end details including a panel ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011065
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5756 Orchard Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$620,000.00 ($296.79 / sqft )

5756 Orchard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Modern Oasis on over Half an Acre No HOA! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and expansive outdoor living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020182
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1345 Stoneway Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$560,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

1345 Stoneway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with approximately 3,100 sq ft of living space. Features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023672
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin