Active
Property Photos
6020 104th Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6020 104th Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6020 104th Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6020 104th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,315,000

Address: 6020 104th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Lakefront home in the prestigious gated community of Water's Edge 1 of the lowest HOA fees in Parkland*This home has been upgraded within the last or year 2 : new roof, new impact windows and doors, renovated kitchen w newer appliances, and a brand new spa style primary bathroom. other bathrooms w updated cabinetry*hardwood floors throughout the staircase and entire second level*Brand new roof and impact windows mean immediate & significant savings on your insurance*Abundant natural light fills the home perfect for everyday living & entertaining*The 1st floor has a den/bedroom option ideal for a home office or guest suite*Large covered patio overlooking serene lake views*oversized 3 car tandem garage*Zoned for Parkland's A+ schools*Minutes to Pine Trails Park, dining, and shopping The AC is under 5 years old & the water heater is less than 2 years old
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6020 104th Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,315,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4328
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Maintained Community, Park, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Waters Edge at Parkland Homeowners Association, In
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERS EDGE AT PARKLAND 161-17 B LOT 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484104060240
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Blue Isle Bay, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($309.65 / sqft )

9726 Blue Isle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this upgraded home with over $200K in improvements. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath Tahoe model (built 2016) features new flooring, modern lighting, and a freshly painted interior including doors, b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024321
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 124th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

7500 124th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional estate home located in The Vistas of Heron Bay, one of Parkland's most sought after gated communities. Situated on an oversized 0.38 acre lot, this beautifully maintained r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025409
  2. Provided by Maxima Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,199,900.00 ($276.22 / sqft )

8541 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Tahoe Model w/4 Beds + Loft, 4 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Expansive Views. Kitchen Features Granite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Gas Cooking, Dual Wall Oven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026271
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin