Active
Property Photos
1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  1. Image 1 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  2. Image 2 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  3. Image 3 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  4. Image 3 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  5. Image 4 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  6. Image 5 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  7. Image 6 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  8. Image 6 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  9. Image 7 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  10. Image 8 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  11. Image 8 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  12. Image 9 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  13. Image 10 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  14. Image 11 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  15. Image 12 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  16. Image 13 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  17. Image 14 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  18. Image 15 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  19. Image 16 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  20. Image 17 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  21. Image 18 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  22. Image 19 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  23. Image 20 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  24. Image 21 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  25. Image 22 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  26. Image 23 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  27. Image 24 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  28. Image 25 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  29. Image 26 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  30. Image 27 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  31. Image 28 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  32. Image 29 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  33. Image 30 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  34. Image 31 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  35. Image 32 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  36. Image 33 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  37. Image 34 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  38. Image 35 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  39. Image 36 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  40. Image 37 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  41. Image 38 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  42. Image 39 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
  43. Image 40 For 1160 Hillsboro Mile  304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 1160 Hillsboro Mile 304, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle on "The Mile" in this secure waterfront building, where breathtaking Intracoastal views and a daily parade of passing boats create the perfect backdrop for relaxed South Florida living. Beach access is directly across the street, making every day feel like a vacation. Inside, the open and updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area featuring tile flooring throughout, while the bedrooms offer warm laminate floors and elegant plantation shutters. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, Prime covered parking conveniently located near the entrance. Enjoy resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, barbecue and picnic areas, extra storage, and complimentary laundry facilities on every floor. Dockage as available. Come experience waterfront living at its best. Perfect as a year round residence or a seasonal retreat, this ideal location places you just south of the exciting new Rosewood development and only minutes from the dining, entertainment, and vibrant atmosphere of Deerfield Beach close enough to enjoy it all, yet far enough away for peace and tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1160 Hillsboro Mile 304
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Elevator(s), Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DST Property Management, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO ISLAND HOUSE CONDO APTS UNIT 304 PER AMCDO CIN #118873759 & CDO BK/PG: 3633/491
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484308ab0180
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Hillsboro Mile  717, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$369,999.00

1169 Hillsboro Mile 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely spectacular ocean views await from this 7th floor condo on the exclusive sands of Hillsboro MileFloridas Magnificent Mile. Enjoy panoramic ocean vistas from your balcony, bedroom, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532396
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin