Active
Property Photos
1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  2. Image 1 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  3. Image 2 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  4. Image 2 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  5. Image 3 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  6. Image 3 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  7. Image 4 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  8. Image 4 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  9. Image 5 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  10. Image 5 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  11. Image 6 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  12. Image 6 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  13. Image 7 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  14. Image 7 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  15. Image 8 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  16. Image 8 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  17. Image 9 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  18. Image 9 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  19. Image 10 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  20. Image 10 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  21. Image 11 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  22. Image 11 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  23. Image 12 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  24. Image 12 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  25. Image 13 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  26. Image 13 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  27. Image 14 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  28. Image 14 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  29. Image 15 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  30. Image 15 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  31. Image 16 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  32. Image 16 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  33. Image 17 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  34. Image 17 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  35. Image 18 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  36. Image 18 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  37. Image 19 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  38. Image 19 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  39. Image 20 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  40. Image 20 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  41. Image 21 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  42. Image 21 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  43. Image 22 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  44. Image 23 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  45. Image 24 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  46. Image 25 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  47. Image 26 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  48. Image 27 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  49. Image 28 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  50. Image 29 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  51. Image 30 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  52. Image 31 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  53. Image 32 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  54. Image 33 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  55. Image 34 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  56. Image 35 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  57. Image 36 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  58. Image 37 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  59. Image 38 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  60. Image 39 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  61. Image 40 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  62. Image 41 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  63. Image 42 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  64. Image 43 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  65. Image 44 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  66. Image 45 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  67. Image 46 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  68. Image 47 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  69. Image 48 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  70. Image 49 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  71. Image 50 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  72. Image 51 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  73. Image 52 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  74. Image 53 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  75. Image 54 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  76. Image 55 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  77. Image 56 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  78. Image 57 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  79. Image 58 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  80. Image 59 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the ocean with private deeded access to El Mar Beach Club! Very spacious condo centrally located between Spanish River & Atlantic Ocean. IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, plus hurricane shutters! Laminate flooring & tile throughout, washer/dryer in unit, 1 assigned parking space in secure parking garage. Amenities: bike & paddleboard storage, heated pool, gym, pool table, ping pong, card room, library, party room newer kitchen & furniture, 2 gas grills, car wash, secure building & LOTS of guest parking! *Docks have waiting list. *Association requires minimum credit score of 750+* EASY TO SHOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1157
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD TOWER CONDO UNIT 605 PER CDO BK/PG: 4998/374
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306ak0450
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin