Active
Property Photos
4770 21st Street 412
  1. Image 1 For 4770 21st Street 412
  2. Image 2 For 4770 21st Street 412
  3. Image 3 For 4770 21st Street 412
  4. Image 4 For 4770 21st Street 412
  5. Image 5 For 4770 21st Street 412
  6. Image 6 For 4770 21st Street 412
  7. Image 7 For 4770 21st Street 412
  8. Image 8 For 4770 21st Street 412
  9. Image 9 For 4770 21st Street 412
  10. Image 10 For 4770 21st Street 412
  11. Image 11 For 4770 21st Street 412
  12. Image 12 For 4770 21st Street 412
  13. Image 13 For 4770 21st Street 412
  14. Image 14 For 4770 21st Street 412
  15. Image 15 For 4770 21st Street 412
  16. Image 16 For 4770 21st Street 412
  17. Image 17 For 4770 21st Street 412
  18. Image 18 For 4770 21st Street 412
  19. Image 19 For 4770 21st Street 412
  20. Image 20 For 4770 21st Street 412
  21. Image 21 For 4770 21st Street 412
  22. Image 22 For 4770 21st Street 412
  23. Image 23 For 4770 21st Street 412
  24. Image 24 For 4770 21st Street 412
  25. Image 25 For 4770 21st Street 412
  26. Image 26 For 4770 21st Street 412
  27. Image 27 For 4770 21st Street 412
  28. Image 28 For 4770 21st Street 412
  29. Image 29 For 4770 21st Street 412
  30. Image 30 For 4770 21st Street 412
  31. Image 31 For 4770 21st Street 412
  32. Image 32 For 4770 21st Street 412
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $69,000

Address: 4770 21st Street 412, Lauderhill, FL 33313

Description

Spacious top floor 1 Bed/1.5 Bath condo in the active 55+ community of Castle Gardens and the lowest priced unit in the community! This unit features a screened in patio, oversized walk in closet, and a secure building with elevator, laundry rooms on 2nd and 3rd floor, storage, and pool just steps away. The Castle Gardens community is loaded with amenities all included in the low monthly maintenance fee featuring a clubhouse, billiards, bowling, card room, courtesy bus, 2 gyms, and 3 swimming pools. A fantastic primary residence or investment opportunity with strong upside potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major transportation, Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium and 20 minutes from Downtown Fort Lauderdale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4770 21st Street 412
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #15 CONDO UNIT 412 PER CDO BK/PG: 5551/602
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125dk0570
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($97.53 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4899 26th Court 453, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

4899 26th Court 453 Virtual Tour More Like This

***immaculate and cozy 4 floor unit with lovely views of courtyard and canal. Ceramic flooring throughout, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower. Very decent sized bedroom with walk in closet. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547961
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$70,900.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Featuring tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and the convenience of parking right in front o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

2650 49th Avenue 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable 55+ gated community. Conveniently located near Florida Medical Center and Oakland Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548988
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Capella Est
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 16th Street D308, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,500.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

4331 16th Street D308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo that is well priced in the heart of Lauderhill, FL. 55+ community. Close to shopping, the Turnpike, and not far from Fort Lauderdale's Sunny beaches. It sits on a green golf course with a q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 106, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$82,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

5161 Oakland Park Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and spacious 1/1 located in a desirable 55 and over community. This one is a must see. Located on the 1st floor near the laundry facilities. Enjoy quiet days and nights on a nice, enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116957
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 21st Street 303, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$70,000.00 ($75.43 / sqft )

4751 21st Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 Condo in 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 12 This blank canvas is perfect for buyers seeking a personal touch. Features newer vanity and appliances, carpeted flooring, and a walk in closet. A comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000047
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 46th Avenue 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$80,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3001 46th Avenue 204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, located on the second floor, enjoy the view of the canal and BBQ area. Come furnish, laundry on each floor, 50 years certification has been completed. This is a 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002320
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin