Active
Property Photos
14290 Nesting Way A
  1. Image 1 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  2. Image 2 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  3. Image 3 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  4. Image 4 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  5. Image 5 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  6. Image 6 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  7. Image 7 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  8. Image 8 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  9. Image 9 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  10. Image 10 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  11. Image 11 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  12. Image 12 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  13. Image 13 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  14. Image 14 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  15. Image 15 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  16. Image 16 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  17. Image 17 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  18. Image 18 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  19. Image 19 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  20. Image 20 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  21. Image 21 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  22. Image 22 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  23. Image 23 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  24. Image 24 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  25. Image 25 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  26. Image 26 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  27. Image 27 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  28. Image 28 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  29. Image 29 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  30. Image 30 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  31. Image 31 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  32. Image 32 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  33. Image 33 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  34. Image 34 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  35. Image 35 For 14290 Nesting Way A
  36. Image 36 For 14290 Nesting Way A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 14290 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

End unit villa in High Point of Delray West! This spacious 2BR/2BA home features tile throughout the living areas, a glass enclosed air conditioned Florida room, walk in closet, and accordion shutters. Offered furnished/unfurnished and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a convenient Delray Beach location close to shopping, dining, beaches, and vibrant Atlantic Ave. Active adult community living with clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14290 Nesting Way A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 1 UNIT A BLDG 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424614080410010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14080 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14080 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This esteemed property located at 14080 Nesting Way in the vibrant community of Delray Beach, Florida welcomes you to a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and sublime comfort. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111345
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

14236 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Discover relaxed South Florida living in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features about 1,200 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139558
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

5392 Lakefront Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after High Point of Delray West, a popular 55+ community. This light filled home offers a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159512
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Canalview Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

14339 Canalview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable High Point of Delray West, a welcoming 55+ community. This bright home features a spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13773 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

13773 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000550
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5790 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

5790 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

While this unit needs much interior upgrading the association has just this year installed a new roof and just a few years ago a new Air Conditioning system was install. The owner has priced this un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022743
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin