Active
Property Photos
3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  1. Image 1 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  2. Image 2 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  3. Image 3 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  4. Image 4 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  5. Image 5 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  6. Image 6 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  7. Image 7 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  8. Image 8 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  9. Image 9 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  10. Image 10 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  11. Image 11 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  12. Image 12 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  13. Image 13 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  14. Image 14 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  15. Image 15 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  16. Image 16 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  17. Image 17 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  18. Image 18 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  19. Image 19 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  20. Image 20 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  21. Image 21 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  22. Image 22 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  23. Image 23 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  24. Image 24 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  25. Image 25 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  26. Image 26 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  27. Image 27 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  28. Image 28 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  29. Image 29 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  30. Image 30 For 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 3725 Ocean Drive 1215, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this stunning one bedroom, one and half bathroom condo offering 906 square feet of beautifully designed space along Hollywood's coveted oceanfront corridor. This residence features a gorgeously remodeled kitchen that blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. Wake up each morning to partial ocean views, mesmerizing Intracoastal vistas, and sweeping beach panoramas.Building amenities elevate the lifestyle here to resort level status. Back yard first level beach access, Olympic size pool, a fully equipped gym, a sophisticated library, an elegant ballroom, convenient same floor washer and dryer access, covered parking, and 24 hour security. The location truly shines when it comes to nearby attractions. Schedule your private showing today. Vacant unit with easy lock box access. Call listing agent for code and details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3725 Ocean Drive 1215
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Other
  • Fencing: Perimeter, Security, None, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Security, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), None, Other
  • Legal Description: SEA AIR TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1215 PER CDO BK/PG: 24492/717
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 514226hd2510
  • Unit Number: 1215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 4a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Intracoastal dream at 1600 S Ocean Drive in Hollywood, where your morning coffee comes with water views and your evenings end in golden sunsets bouncing off the boats. White cabinetry, clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009020
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 1100, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,050.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to oceanfront luxury living in this beautifully designed split floor plan residence at 3000 S. Ocean Drive, Unit 1100. Enjoy the privacy of a separate primary suite with its own privacy door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011930
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Surf Road 402, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,500.00 ($5.88 / sqft )

1815 Surf Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE TO OCTOBER 2025 AND JANUARY TO APRIL 30, 2027! Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located directly on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026760
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin