The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
7210 77th Street
  1. Image 1 For 7210 77th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 7210 77th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with a spacious Florida room and Garage in an all ages Community in Tamarac. Roof is 6 years old. All original electrical wiring replaced with copper wiring throughout the entire house. Super low monthly HOA fees only $40/month. Community amenities include heated pool and clubhouse. 2/2 Single Family with garage and Florida Room in all ages community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7210 77th Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Two Association Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VANGUARD VILLAGE IN THE MAINLANDS COMMUNITY TWO 72-7 B LOT 6 BLK 278
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494103052060
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 70 Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($48.16 / sqft )

7609 70 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a highly desirable, all ages community! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a prime location just 10 miles from the beach and major attract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$356,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

9210 73rd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013705
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin