Active
Property Photos
6049 Dusenburg Road
  1. Image 1 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  2. Image 2 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  3. Image 3 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  4. Image 4 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  5. Image 5 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  6. Image 6 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  7. Image 7 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  8. Image 8 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  9. Image 9 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  10. Image 10 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  11. Image 11 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  12. Image 12 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  13. Image 13 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  14. Image 14 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  15. Image 15 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  16. Image 16 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  17. Image 17 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  18. Image 18 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  19. Image 19 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  20. Image 20 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  21. Image 21 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  22. Image 22 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  23. Image 23 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  24. Image 24 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  25. Image 25 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  26. Image 26 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  27. Image 27 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  28. Image 28 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  29. Image 29 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  30. Image 30 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  31. Image 31 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  32. Image 32 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  33. Image 33 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  34. Image 34 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  35. Image 35 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  36. Image 36 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  37. Image 37 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  38. Image 38 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  39. Image 39 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  40. Image 40 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  41. Image 41 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  42. Image 42 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  43. Image 43 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  44. Image 44 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  45. Image 45 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  46. Image 46 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  47. Image 47 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  48. Image 48 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  49. Image 49 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  50. Image 50 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  51. Image 51 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  52. Image 52 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  53. Image 53 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  54. Image 54 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  55. Image 55 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  56. Image 56 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  57. Image 57 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  58. Image 58 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  59. Image 59 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  60. Image 60 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  61. Image 61 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  62. Image 62 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  63. Image 63 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
  64. Image 64 For 6049 Dusenburg Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 6049 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautifully updated lakefront home in desirable Delray Villas! Features include a NEW 2025 roof, NEW 2025 A/C, 13KW tankless water heater, whole house 3 stage water filtration system, impact glass windows, LED lighting, granite countertops, and wood cabinetry. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the screened and covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Bright, modern, and move in ready with quality upgrades throughout. Delray Villas is an active adult community offering clubhouse amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a convenient Delray Beach location close to shopping, dining, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6049 Dusenburg Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 4 LT 6 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610020060060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$389,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

13647 Whippet Way W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14765 Country Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$429,900.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

14765 Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Single Family home on a quiet interior lot in the desirable, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. This well maintained home features a great Split Floor Plan plus a versatile Flex Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019874
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

6100 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light filled home features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14749 Wood Lodge Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$450,000.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

14749 Wood Lodge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, located in a desirable active 55+ community known for its quiet streets and lush, mature landscaping. This renovated home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin