The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
11560 82nd Court
  1. Image 1 For 11560 82nd Court
  2. Image 2 For 11560 82nd Court
  3. Image 3 For 11560 82nd Court
  4. Image 4 For 11560 82nd Court
  5. Image 5 For 11560 82nd Court
  6. Image 6 For 11560 82nd Court
  7. Image 7 For 11560 82nd Court
  8. Image 8 For 11560 82nd Court
  9. Image 9 For 11560 82nd Court
  10. Image 10 For 11560 82nd Court
  11. Image 11 For 11560 82nd Court
  12. Image 12 For 11560 82nd Court
  13. Image 13 For 11560 82nd Court
  14. Image 14 For 11560 82nd Court
  15. Image 15 For 11560 82nd Court
  16. Image 16 For 11560 82nd Court
  17. Image 17 For 11560 82nd Court
  18. Image 18 For 11560 82nd Court
  19. Image 19 For 11560 82nd Court
  20. Image 20 For 11560 82nd Court
  21. Image 21 For 11560 82nd Court
  22. Image 22 For 11560 82nd Court
  23. Image 23 For 11560 82nd Court
  24. Image 24 For 11560 82nd Court
  25. Image 25 For 11560 82nd Court
  26. Image 26 For 11560 82nd Court
  27. Image 27 For 11560 82nd Court
  28. Image 28 For 11560 82nd Court
  29. Image 29 For 11560 82nd Court
  30. Image 30 For 11560 82nd Court
  31. Image 31 For 11560 82nd Court
  32. Image 32 For 11560 82nd Court
  33. Image 33 For 11560 82nd Court
  34. Image 34 For 11560 82nd Court
  35. Image 35 For 11560 82nd Court
  36. Image 36 For 11560 82nd Court
  37. Image 37 For 11560 82nd Court
  38. Image 38 For 11560 82nd Court
  39. Image 39 For 11560 82nd Court
  40. Image 40 For 11560 82nd Court
  41. Image 41 For 11560 82nd Court
  42. Image 42 For 11560 82nd Court
  43. Image 43 For 11560 82nd Court
  44. Image 44 For 11560 82nd Court
  45. Image 45 For 11560 82nd Court
  46. Image 46 For 11560 82nd Court
  47. Image 47 For 11560 82nd Court
  48. Image 48 For 11560 82nd Court
  49. Image 49 For 11560 82nd Court
  50. Image 50 For 11560 82nd Court
  51. Image 51 For 11560 82nd Court
  52. Image 52 For 11560 82nd Court
  53. Image 53 For 11560 82nd Court
  54. Image 54 For 11560 82nd Court
  55. Image 55 For 11560 82nd Court
  56. Image 56 For 11560 82nd Court
  57. Image 57 For 11560 82nd Court
  58. Image 58 For 11560 82nd Court
  59. Image 59 For 11560 82nd Court
  60. Image 60 For 11560 82nd Court
  61. Image 61 For 11560 82nd Court
  62. Image 62 For 11560 82nd Court
  63. Image 63 For 11560 82nd Court
  64. Image 64 For 11560 82nd Court
  65. Image 65 For 11560 82nd Court
  66. Image 66 For 11560 82nd Court
  67. Image 67 For 11560 82nd Court
  68. Image 68 For 11560 82nd Court
  69. Image 69 For 11560 82nd Court
  70. Image 70 For 11560 82nd Court
  71. Image 71 For 11560 82nd Court
  72. Image 72 For 11560 82nd Court
  73. Image 73 For 11560 82nd Court
  74. Image 74 For 11560 82nd Court
  75. Image 75 For 11560 82nd Court
  76. Image 76 For 11560 82nd Court
  77. Image 77 For 11560 82nd Court
  78. Image 78 For 11560 82nd Court
  79. Image 79 For 11560 82nd Court
  80. Image 80 For 11560 82nd Court
  81. Image 81 For 11560 82nd Court
  82. Image 82 For 11560 82nd Court
  83. Image 83 For 11560 82nd Court
  84. Image 84 For 11560 82nd Court
  85. Image 85 For 11560 82nd Court
  86. Image 86 For 11560 82nd Court
  87. Image 87 For 11560 82nd Court
  88. Image 88 For 11560 82nd Court
  89. Image 89 For 11560 82nd Court
  90. Image 90 For 11560 82nd Court
  91. Image 91 For 11560 82nd Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 11560 82nd Court, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Stunning Cottonwood Model Home w/4 Beds & 3 Baths On A Waterfront Lot. Spacious Chef's Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Sitting Area, Backsplash, Dual Wall Ovens, Gas Stove & Stainless Steel Appliances. Primary Suite w/Sitting Area, Walk In Closets w/Built Ins, Cabana Style Bath w/Dual Sinks & Vanities, Separate Tub & Shower. Open Floor Plan, Crown Molding Throughout Main Living Areas, Wood & Tile Flooring, Recessed & Vaulted Ceilings. Outside Area w/Covered Patio Overlooking Gorgeous Water Views & Plenty Of Room For A Pool & Pergola Ideal For Entertaining. 24 Hour Guard Gated Community. Resort Style Amenities, 2 Clubhouses, Renovated Fitness Center, Pools & Spa, Tennis, Basketball, Pickleball & More. Close To Parkland's A Rated Schools, Shopping, Restaurants, Highways & More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11560 82nd Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3390
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY NORTH PLAT 4 181-72 B LOT 44 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474132090440
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin