Active
Property Photos
2746 14 Drive 2746
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2746 14 Drive 2746
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $213,000

Address: 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan with big living room to have all your friends and family for any occasion. The kitchen is just off the dining room and family and is fully equipped with all stainless appliances ready for the chef in you. Granite countertops gives you the solid surface for prep and serving on a beautiful surface. The family room opens to a huge Florida room that is phenomenal. Moving down the hallway to the main bedroom you will find a very large bedroom, bath and two closets. The main bedroom can hold a king bed easily with other furniture. The main bedroom also opens to the Florida room. The other two guest rooms are bigger than most to hold anything you have. These bedrooms are serviced by a hall bath. The Florida room is an awesome room that can be used for anything from a workout room, office space, dining room or additional living space. The views you have have from this room truly are one of a kind in Gainesville. You have a back door from the Florida room that goes down to the pool and where you can enjoy walking through the oak tree canopy on the property admiring the lake. This location is super close to UF Health and the University of Florida, the VA, and downtown. Come and see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC533933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2746 14 Drive 2746
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $213,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 561.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH OR 887/901-932 & CONDO BK 1/22-25 INCL UNIT 314 & 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 5193/1980
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07333-314-000
  • Unit Number: 2746
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover this stylish loft style condo ideally located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center, and the shops and restaurants along Archer Road. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535925
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Sw 35th Place 120, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$254,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

2515 Sw 35th Place 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath loft style condo seamlessly blends modern design with comfortable, open concept living, all located just moments from the UF campus, fine dining, and cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537296
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 68, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$249,900.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 68 More Like This

This charming and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with an office is situated in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesville's most desirable neighborhoods. The unit is move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Sw 35th Place 71, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$238,900.00 ($218.77 / sqft )

2964 Sw 35th Place 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in Chase Hollow, offering an ideal layout and unbeatable location near the University of Florida. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538031
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin