Active
Property Photos
3960 20th Avenue 1010
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 3960 20th Avenue 1010
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 3960 20th Avenue 1010, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo in the desirable Kensington North Condominiums! Ideally located, this property offers both comfort and convenience in one of Gainesvilles most accessible areas. Step inside to find stylish luxury vinyl plank downstairs, creating a modern, low maintenance living space. This cute and inviting condo has been thoughtfully cared for, making it a great option for both homeowners and investors alike. Residents enjoy access to a community poolperfect for relaxing or cooling off on warm Florida days. The location is hard to beat, just minutes from the University of Florida, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences at Butler Plaza. Easy access to major roads makes commuting around Gainesville simple and efficient. Whether you're looking for a low maintenance condo close to UF or a solid investment opportunity, this checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3960 20th Avenue 1010
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON NORTH CONDO CB 3 PG 110 UNIT 1010 ALSO 1/101 INT IN COMMON AREA OR 2964/1030) OR 5081/1837
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06724-010-010
  • Unit Number: 1010
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue P102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$169,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue P102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 2bath condo in SW Gainesville. Updated HVAC, Kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, fixtures & flooring. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof and building insurance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534052
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 20th Avenue 306, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$171,900.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

3901 20th Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICE IN KENSINGTON! Welcome to your new home, a beautifully maintained,2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome style condo in the sought after Kensington South community. Step through the front door to a li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533401
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard H49, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$215,000.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard H49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a turn key opportunity in a prime Gainesville locationjust minutes from retail, dining and the University of Florida. With each of the three bedrooms featuring its own full bath, this layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.65 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534927
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 20th Avenue 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3930 20th Avenue 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to this home located in the desirable Kensington North community. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious layout with two private en suite bedrooms, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536374
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 20th Avenue 1403, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$184,500.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

3910 20th Avenue 1403 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY 2 bed/2.5 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the UF Campus bus line! This two story unit comes p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537454
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street H6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$174,250.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

501 75th Street H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath condominium located in the highly convenient Cricket Club community. This home is minutes from the Oaks Mall, I 75, Butler Plaza, abundant shopping and dining, the University

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.24 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537824
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLARY
  3. Contact Holly House
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,900.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 101 More Like This

UPGRADED 4 bed/4 bath ground floor condo in University Terrace West located on the bus route to the University of Florida. This vacant, move in ready unit features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537860
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$210,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

345 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome with loft in the highly desirable Mill Pond community! Offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537902
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Gajda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This END unit is conveniently located just minutes from Super Walmart, Sams Club, and the UF campus. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers both comfort and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537912
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street F3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$175,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

501 75th Street F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

W E L C O M E | h o m e to this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo, with updated bathrooms and floors upstairs, in the sought after community of Cricket Club; conveniently located to UF, Santa Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Alicia Fabiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin