Active
Property Photos
7023 21 Lane
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 7023 21 Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150

Address: 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7023 21 Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 822.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-020-052
  • View: City
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7019 21st Lane More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Duplex. Built in 1984 with 822 sq. ft, tile floors, covered back porch, fenced backyard, walk in shower, washing machine and dryer connections Occupancy limited to two occupants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540130
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1715 69th Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532905
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3555 20th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533999
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin