Active
Property Photos
3745 6th Place
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3745 6th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Description

Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfect for anyone looking to live close to UF with style, comfort, and convenience. Located on a quiet street, the home backs up to a 50 acre preserve with an empty lot across the street, creating privacy all around. A community park directly behind the home connects to bike and walking trails leading into Clear Lake Nature Park. The large fenced backyard is pet friendly and ideal for entertaining, complete with an outdoor lounge area and plenty of room to relax. Inside, the home features quartz kitchen countertops, new Samsung stainless steel appliances, a smart gas range, LifeProof luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated bathrooms, new A/C system, tankless water heater, remote controlled gas fireplace, and an elegant open feel throughout. The flexible bonus room can be used as an office, gym, guest room, or additional bedroom. Additional features include a separate laundry room with washer and dryer, oversized 2 car garage with extra refrigerator, sink, workbench, and shelving, large master walk in closet, abundant storage space, a 5x5 storage room with shelves, backyard tool shed, and an 8 foot luxury pool table. There is also ample parking for guests and multiple vehicles. Conveniently located just minutes from everything Gainesville has to offer. Lawn care and pest control are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540195 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3745 6th Place
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6461 / -82.3803
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Anglewood
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Contact: Connor Williams
  • 352-554-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2453.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06523-008-000
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535136
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3035 University Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538753
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539958
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2818 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

6/3 (Black Acres)LOCATION ! LOCATION ! LOCATION ! Gorgeous, unique concrete home overlooking UF Golf Course! Home is located just blocks from UF Law School. Great location, very close to restaurants a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540285
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin