Active
Property Photos
93 Bella Vita Way
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 93 Bella Vita Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, this home provides additional windows, abundant natural light, and a spacious feel throughout. The open floor plan features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, tall ceilings, and a soft neutral color palette. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 44 maple cabinetry, a large island with seating, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, with sliding glass doors leading to a private extended patio overlooking the green belt. Upstairs offers three well sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient second floor laundry room. The primary suite features dual walk in closets and dual sinks. Additional highlights include a smart zoned HVAC system, hybrid water heater, large one car garage with nearby guest parking. HOA quarterly fees include pool, exterior paint, lawn care, Spectrum premium cable, internet, and Wi Fi. Conveniently located with easy access to US 1 and I 95, and just 8 miles to the beach. Move in ready and meticulously maintained.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 93 Bella Vita Way
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Water Heater
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 881.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gardens at Addison Oaks
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 47 GARDENS AT ADDISON OAKS MB 58 PGS 129-133 PER OR 7485 PG 4834 PER OR 7574 PG 3778 PER OR 7871 PG 0703 PER OR 8342 PG 4000 PER OR 8395 PG 2495
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3136-09-00-0470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225247
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin