Active
Property Photos
105 Horseshoe Trail
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 105 Horseshoe Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room downstairs that could be a third bedroom, and a sitting room upstairs off the master bedroom. This beautiful townhome has a wood burning fireplace, beautiful Spanish style tile floors downstairs, wood flooring throughout bedrooms and a two car garage. This townhome has new roof 2018 lots of natural light, plantation shutters and ceiling fans throughout the house. This is a lovely community with a clubhouse, community pool and tennis courts. This townhome is move in ready, spacious and beautiful.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Horseshoe Trail
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlie Mucciolo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: 20-14-32 LOT 3 THE TRAILS SOUTH FORTY PHASE I MB 38 PGS 134-135 INC PER OR 3815 PG 4400 PER OR 5677 PG 2883 PER OR 8745 PG 2046
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4220-21-00-0030
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin