Active
Property Photos
610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,000

Address: 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Stunning waterfront end unit townhouse in the desirable Landings at Sugar Mill! This bright and airy home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. Luxury vinyl tile flooring was installed on the first floor in 2021, adding both style and durability. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, two toned cabinetry, black appliances, a spacious island with additional seating, and plenty of room for entertaining or meal prep. A large walk in pantry provides excellent storage space. One of the standout features of this floor plan is the first floor bedroom and full bathroom ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included. The spacious primary suite overlooks the water and includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Major updates include HVAC and water heater, both replaced in 2021. The homeowners association has recently completed exterior improvements, including new roofs and exterior repairs, adding even more value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and a prime location near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Convenient access to SR 44, I 95, and I 4 makes commuting a breeze. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Will get this information
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK I LANDINGS AT SUGAR MILL MB 54 PGS 50-54 PER OR 6168 PGS 1030-1031 PER OR 6707 PG 2492 PER OR 6776 PG 1242 PER OR 8152 PG 4671 PER OR 8582 PG 1097 PER OR 8641 PG 1514
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7315-04-09-0010
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1658 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$278,990.00

1658 Great Osprey Way More Like This

Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, and three bedrooms provide comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1217531
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1676 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$269,990.00

1676 Great Osprey Way More Like This

Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style. Features include sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219239
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Great Osprey Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$269,990.00

1680 Great Osprey Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1220820
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221960
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Airport Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$280,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

236 Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 236 N Airport Road, a beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought after Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 1,666 sq ft of living space, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222371
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$288,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

2286 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Welcome home to 2286 Hawks Cove Circle in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Overlooking a peaceful pond with calming water views, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den and additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224654
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$327,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

2236 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716006
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1658 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$278,990.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1658 Great Osprey Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, and three bedrooms pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341542
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$293,900.00 ($182.09 / sqft )

3014 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3014 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 in the highly sought after Palms at Venetian Bay. Positioned on the west side, the home benefits from g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374835
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luz Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin