Active
Property Photos
201 Cooper Street
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 201 Cooper Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525,000

Address: 201 Cooper Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

10% PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER PRIME BEACHSIDE LOCATION! A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted coastal residence just steps from Flagler Avenue and the Atlantic Ocean. Ideally located approximately one block to the beach and just moments from NSBs most vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment. Built in 2014, this custom home offers approximately 2,439 sq ft under air with 3 spacious en suite bedrooms plus a half bath, providing comfort, privacy, and excellent flexibility for personal use or income potential. The open concept layout features cathedral ceilings, Bellawood Acacia hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The expansive gourmet kitchen includes stone countertops, large island, and gas appliances, perfect for entertaining. French doors lead to a private, fully fenced paver courtyard, creating a true beachside retreat ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional highlights include: Two primary suites (first and second floor). Walk in closets and custom built ins. Laundry on both levels. Oversized 2 car garage + parking for up to 6 vehicles (rare for this location). Outdoor shower and low maintenance landscaping. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property offers location, lifestyle, and versatility in one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable corridors. Seller is highly motivatedbring all offers. Easy to showschedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1083698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Cooper Street
  • Viewed: 575
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $506
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3014
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 468
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Builder Name: Walters
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2389.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 9 17 34 LOT 1 BLK 6 COOPER SUB MB 5 PG 165 PER D/C 4381 PG 4522 PER OR 6255 PGS 4273-4274 PER OR 6628 PG 2924 PER OR 6760 PG 4348
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 74-09-06-06-0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 575
  • Zoning Code: 10R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

Set among multimillion dollar estates and one house from the beach, this elegant five bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside residence offers ocean views and refined coastal living in the heart of New Smyrna Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225073
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394077
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,594,000.00 ($379.80 / sqft )

6191 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal modern residence just off historic A1A in New Smyrna Beach Florida! An elevated, contemporary 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,226 sq ft of light filled living space, built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945913
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Partovi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Due East Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($380.59 / sqft )

320 Due East Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Huge price reduction for quick sale! Welcome to your oceanview beachside retreat in the coveted north beach area of new smyrna beach with no hoa! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 story beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1082374
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Yurchison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3726 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,495,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

3726 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Three Story Home with Panoramic Views & Premium Features in a short term rental zone!! Welcome to this exceptional three story, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5994 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1083536
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Indian River Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,765,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

1603 Indian River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home in New Smyrna Beach. Brand New for the New Year. Welcome to your dream home in New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully renovated property offers the perfect blend of luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086961
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,695,000.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

708 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly unique coastal compound in the heart of New Smyrna Beachs highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7402 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087834
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,600,000.00 ($460.30 / sqft )

805 Ocean Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This property offers space and a prime location in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, just a short walk to the beach, Flagler Avenue, shops, restaurants, parks, and a grocery store. It includes two single

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088072
  2. Provided by BONITA RICHARDSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bonita Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin