Active
Property Photos
9129 Deer Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 9129 Deer Park Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

Description

Pristine 55 + home unoccupied since construction.. No More Lawn Care Enjoy Your Freedom! Live an easy life and travel anytime without worrying of yard work. Welcoming community known for its well kept streets and friendly neighbors a place where its easy to feel right at home. The HOA fee conveniently covers cable, internet, garbage pickup, and lawn care, making maintenance a breeze. Residents enjoy access to nearby golf courses, tennis courts, swimming pools, and top rated hospitals. The communitys strategic location provides quick access to major cities, offering both convenience and tranquility. It is your new canvas ready for your personal touch. Watch the video below to tour the interior and discover all the features this home has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8321837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9129 Deer Park Drive
  • Viewed: 713
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deer Park
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 14 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3521568
  • Views: 713
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$424,900.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937418
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin