Active
Property Photos
370 Woodlands Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 370 Woodlands Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,999

Address: 370 Woodlands Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

Description

Virtually Staged some photos. Price Reduction!! Attention all Golfers and Tennis players Dream in East Lake Woodlands that showcases 2 Championship 18 hold golf courses and 14 HAR Tru tennis courts with no membership required!!.Newly remolded Patio Home with 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom with possible office/dining area in the Golf Course Community of East Lake Woodlands. This meticulously maintained 1500 sq. ft. open floor plan home features New Contemporary Cabinetry (2025), brand new quartz countertops (2025), brand new kitchen sink (2025), brand new garbage disposal (2025), brand new light fixtures including can lighting throughout (2025), and new stainless steel appliances including double oven. Both bathrooms have been remolded with new cabinets, new tile shower tile (2025), new vanities and sinks (2025). Imported Italian tile throughout the home. Wood plantation shutters through out, large crown and floor molding, California closets in master bedroom, 4 magnificent skylights that bring in natural light, LARGE electric retractable patio awning for private courtyard perfect for entertaining, 2 car oversized garage, new AC (2016), new TPO Roof (2016), new Hurricane Impact Triple Sliding Doors and ALL Windows (2020), new Hurricane Impact Garage Door (2015), new Ceramic Tile Floors (Wood Look)(2018), new Construction of Den/Study w/ Vaulted Wood Ceiling and Ceiling Fan (2018), new Brick Paver Walkway and Patio area (2018), new Water Heater (2018), new Water Softener (2016), new LARGE Driveway (2023), new Epoxy Garage Floor (2023), All new Interior Paint (2023), All new Exterior Lights (2023), A MUST SEE to truly appreciate this turnkey home! Home is located within approximately 15 30 minutes to the beaches ( Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island and Clearwater Beach). You can also drive to Walt Disney World, Epcot and Hollywood Studios in approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes depending on traffic. Call today to schedule your showing appointment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8361268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Woodlands Drive
  • Viewed: 538
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 419
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Lk Woodlands Community Assn/ Cy Hornsby
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS PATIO HOMES-UNIT 1-EAST LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-23927-000-0420
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 538
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 604 Limetree Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$375,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

604 Limetree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you love the beauty of Floridas outdoors, this home is a must see. Just a short walk to Harbor Palms Nature Park, you will enjoy scenic biking and walking trails, fishing, manatee sightings, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401483
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Sulamita Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Peppertree Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$390,000.00 ($225.96 / sqft )

2009 Peppertree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!! Tucked away on a cul de sac, this beautifully maintained single family home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403164
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$385,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

324 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home Renovated to Perfection!** Welcome to your new home a stunning, newly renovated home offering comfort and style. Located in a quiet and cozy area, this property is perfect for families looking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379269
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$339,900.00 ($207.89 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court B in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401434
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Lakeview Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$425,000.00 ($190.24 / sqft )

440 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAKE AN OFFER PRICED TO SELL AFTER MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION INSTANT EQUITY INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY on this 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage rare lakefront gem in the highly sought after Manors of Forest Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454195
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$429,000.00 ($213.65 / sqft )

347 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move In Ready"... Freshly Painted and Beautifully completely Refurbished Single Family Pool Home, (3) Bedrooms, (2) Baths with plenty of storage space, vehicles, boat and golf cart(s) parking. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475491
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Frank Fundora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$385,000.00 ($243.21 / sqft )

416 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly deisrable City of Oldsmar, this home has been tastefuly renovated. You'll love the updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, stone counter top and lovely build in desk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475710
  2. Provided by MURRAY BELL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Meers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin