Active
Property Photos
1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Nestled in the heart of vibrant Sun City Center, 1038 Emerald Dunes Dr offers a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat, complete with your own private pool and office, blending modern comfort with timeless charm in a spacious 1,821 square foot layout. Imagine unwinding by your sparkling poolside oasis, surrounded by a golf course and a tight knit community known for its active lifestyle and endless amenities, from golf courses to additional recreational pools. Built in 2005, this gem boasts a perfect balance of contemporary design and cozy appeal, with the added luxury of a pool ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Within proximity to Tampa Bays beaches and cultural hubs, this property promises a lifestyle of leisure and convenience, all wrapped in the warm embrace of Floridas sun drenched paradise. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of this coveted neighborhoodwhere every day feels like a vacation, right in your own backyard!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8367199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2623
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1821.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 268 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-789-000000-00039.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($129.04 / sqft )

446 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on Market Dont Miss This Golfers Dream Home in Club Renaissance Perfectly positioned along the lush fairways of Club Renaissance in Sun City Center, this beautifully maintained home captures sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375565
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,000.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

1526 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! CHECK OUT THIS INCREDIBLE HOME! Live the Good Life in Sun City Center! Have you been dreaming of the perfect Florida lifestyle? Look no further than this beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Katherine Crider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin