Active
Property Photos
940 Virginia Street 304
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 940 Virginia Street 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $111,000

Address: 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bright and ready for you to make your own. Location is also perfect! Condo is close to Downtown Dunedin, trails, restaurants, grocery stores, famous Honeymoon Island and so much more. Did you know Dunedin is also the spring training homes of the Toronto Blue Jays and Philadelphia Philllies? Don't miss this opportunity! Call today for a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8373368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Virginia Street 304
  • Viewed: 308
  • Price: $111,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Acreage: 1.17 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 760.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Hadnott
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 4 CONDO BLDG G, APT 304 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38019-007-3040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$100,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

960 Virginia Street 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Looking for a low maintenance condo in downtown Dunedin close to shops, restaurants, and the Pinellas Trail? This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 960 Virginia Ave #107 offers 800 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$99,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree condo Living in highly desirable Dunedin! This ground floor, one bedroom one bath unit is ideally situated in a quiet and peaceful area of the 55+ Heather Lakes community and offers beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Rid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin