Active
Property Photos
946 Virginia Street 104
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 946 Virginia Street 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

Address: 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Carefree condo Living in highly desirable Dunedin! This ground floor, one bedroom one bath unit is ideally situated in a quiet and peaceful area of the 55+ Heather Lakes community and offers beautiful pond and nature views. Just a short stroll to downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trails and Honeymoon Island, this location is perfect for enjoying the best of Florida living. The open floor plan features a spacious living room and ding area, along with an additional sitting area overlooking the tranquil pond. The updated kitchen is light and bright. Nice size primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the beautifully updated bathroom adds a modern touch. Laminate flooring runs throughout the unit no carpet. A secure storage hall is perfect for bicycle storage; a barbecue grill is also located directly across the unit for easy outdoor cooking. The unit includes covered parking, space #21 plus additional guest parking. Enjoy a scenic walk along the community sidewalks and across a charming bridge leading to the gorgeous community pool and a spacious clubhouse which features a full kitchen, ideal for social gathering and entertaining. The monthly fees of $661.00 covers: Roof maintenance, Basic Cable TV, Internet, Community Pool, Clubhouse, exterior Maintenance, Ground maintenance, on site Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash and Water. (Not in a Flood Zone) Walk, Bike or Jog to Downtown Dunedin, or take advantage of the nearby bus line and hop on the Jolly Trolly to explore downtown shops, fine dining, local breweries the Dunedin Marina, the Pinellas Trail, Honeymoon Island and the renowned Clearwater Beach. Come experience the Florida lifestyle you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 946 Virginia Street 104
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Acreage: 1.39 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Assn/Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 5 CONDO BLDG J, APT 104 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38020-010-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Virginia Street 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$100,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

960 Virginia Street 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Looking for a low maintenance condo in downtown Dunedin close to shops, restaurants, and the Pinellas Trail? This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 960 Virginia Ave #107 offers 800 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Glennes Lane 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

400 Glennes Lane 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into the heart of Dunedin, where the charm of small town living meets the easy rhythm of coastal life. Nestled within the cherished 55+ community of Douglas Arms, this inviting second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$98,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor unit has many recent updates, offering comfortable living with easy access and added convenience. Your assigned parking spot is located right out f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473796
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Virginia Street 111, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$98,000.00 ($147.59 / sqft )

870 Virginia Street 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Hurry, Great NEW PRICE! How can you beat this for $98,000!! Instead of paying huge Seasonal Rental Fees or while you're looking for your perfect home, Stay here for the interim, in this charming 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SUN REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Alan Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin