Active
Property Photos
16723 Blackwater Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 16723 Blackwater Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 16723 Blackwater Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! MOVE IN READY. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing opportunity to own a well maintained, thoughtfully upgraded Summerwood Model in the sought after 55+ Del Webb community of Lakewood Ranch! The Summerwood model has a bright, spacious open layout with an atmosphere perfect for entertaining. The home boasts 1,879 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den/flex space perfect for an office or third bedroom. The 2 car garage has a bonus tandem space which could be a great spot for a golf cart or extra storage! The owners suite is a private sanctuary, featuring a spa like ensuite with dual vanities, private water closet, spacious shower, and a generous walk in closet. The well appointed kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with upgraded KitchenAid appliances, including a natural gas cooktop with custom hood, oven, refrigerator, and microwave. Elegant granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, pendant lighting, oversized center island with end cap storage cabinets, and pantry provide everything a culinary enthusiast could want. Designed for easy Florida living, the home features a screened lanai, wood look plank tile throughout, abundant storage, full house water softener, and wifi enabled rolldown shades for shade and privacy. Del Webb Lakewood Ranch features world class amenities, including 6 tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts, 4 bocce ball courts, a state of the art fitness center, group classes, and a resort style pool with lap pool. There is also and on site restaurant and bar, and a variety of clubs and social activities overseen by a full time Lifestyle Director. With the HOA managing lawn maintenance, irrigation, fertilization, and light pruning, youll enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle giving you more time to explore all the activities and amenities that Del Webb has to offer. This beautifully maintained home is move in ready and wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8389507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16723 Blackwater Terrace
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerwood
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1879.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1402.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Kirstin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 942-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 285 DEL WEBB PH IB SUBPH D & F PI#5861.1850/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586118509
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$579,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17905 Manchester Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$619,900.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

17905 Manchester Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the Florida Lifestyle in This Beautiful Mystique Model. Experience the charm and comfort of Florida living in this captivating Mystique Model situated on a water lot, offering 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685897
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10106 Glenmore Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,000.00 ($220.30 / sqft )

10106 Glenmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10106 Glenmore Avenue, a beautifully maintained home located in the maintenance free section of River Club, perfectly positioned on the 14th green offering stunning golf course views and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687251
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Totonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin