Active
Property Photos
209 Corkwood Ln
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 209 Corkwood Ln
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,408

Address: 209 Corkwood Ln, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

Description

Amazing Location, Non Flood Zone, Renovated, New kitchen, New Water heater, New Bathroom Vanity, New flooring, Quartz counter tops and new appliances and there is a Storage room next to the car port and a Privacy back yard area. Good location next to Walmart supercenter Oldsmar and a few minutes away to walk from supermarket Aldi. Great school district. Community has a pool, Tennis Courts, Basketball court. Additional conveniences include a storage room and assign covered parking. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance and the roof. According to the homeowners, this subdivision has not been flooded from the previous hurricanes in Tampa Bay area. About 20 minutes away from Tampa airport and 20 minutes away from honeymoon island State Park Dunedin Fl Etc...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8396745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Corkwood Ln
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $245,408
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elizabet Valentin
  • Association Phone: 8664732573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF FOREST LAKES, THE NE'LY 24.56FT OF SW'LY 73.69FT OF LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-94149-000-0502
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 260 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

260 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNIFICANT PRICE DECREASE!!! Owners are motivated!!! This desirable end unit villa in exclusive East Lake Woodlands combines comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for everyday living or entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433742
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Colleen Monagas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Lance Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$234,800.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

80 Lance Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Think peaceful nature walks as this motivated seller is offering a great deal in this TURN KEY Villa located in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Country Club, Golf and Tennis Community of Eastlake Woodlands. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

2031 Dover Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage villa combines comfort, charm, and convenience in a quiet, sidewalk lined neighborhood ideal for leisurel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500444
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jay Umboh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Evelyn Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$278,000.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

120 Evelyn Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 120 Evelyn Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677, a beautifully maintained villa located within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501596
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$285,000.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

230 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the highly desirable, gated community of East Lake Woodlands. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504047
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Michaels Circle, Oldsmar, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,385 square feet of comfortable living in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This home features ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507054
  2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Michaels Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507054
  2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Stephanie Dasher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin