Active
Property Photos
600 3rd Avenue S 301
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 600 3rd Avenue S 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the third floor, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features two master suites, each equipped with spa like bathrooms and a custom Closet by Design walk in closet. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a large center island in the open concept kitchen, perfect for entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the living space that opens to a Trex deck balconyideal for enjoying St. Petes vibrant sunsets. Every detail has been curated for comfort and style, from the impact rated windows and custom motorized cellular window shades to new light fixtures in each bedroom. laundry room with cabinets and shelving provides added convenience. With generous closet space, modern finishes, and an abundance of natural light, this home offers elevated city living at its finest. Residents enjoy peace of mind in a no flood and no evacuation zone, plus a low monthly HOA of just $579. Additional amenities include a dog washing station, one designated garage parking space, and exceptionally low street and visitor parking costs at just $15 per year. Nestled in a quiet residential pocket of downtown, you're only blocks from world class museums, parks, theaters, and some of the citys finest restaurants. Nearby landmarks include Tropicana Field, Al Lang Stadium, Johns Hopkins All Childrens Hospital, USF Saint Petersburg campus, and Albert Whitted Airport. This is your opportunity to own a downtown retreat in one of Floridas most vibrant and walkable cities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8399780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 3rd Avenue S 301
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $530
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7683 / -82.642
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kirk Kristensen
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: NJR Construction Group LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cadence Community Management/Matt Sawyer
  • Association Phone: 813-553-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTILLE URBANA CONDO UNIT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-14265-000-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to signature place, downtown st. Petersburgs iconic architectural masterpiece offering one of the best values for luxury waterfront living in the citys most coveted downtown location. Combinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 2nd Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$900,000.00 ($666.67 / sqft )

475 2nd Street N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and charm in this one of a kind boutique condo in the heart of St. Pete. Nestled in a contemporary 22 unit complex, this spacious two bedroom corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459806
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$995,500.00 ($1,247.49 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the sunrise from the 8th floor of the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This East facing residence (Unit #808) frames panoramic morning views of the St. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487493
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Val Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin