Active
Property Photos
5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America! Once inside buyers will love the open feeling of the kitchen which leads to a separate dining room and spacious living room. The kitchen features wood cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances along with newer fixtures and lots of windows letting in the natural light. The bedrooms are split and are nice sized with walk in closets. The bathrooms are updated and show nicely with plenty of space. The large Florida room runs along the back of the condo with a wall of windows overlooking the bay and the pool. Speaking of pools Point Brittany offers 4 pools and a hot tub spa. There are lighted walking trails all along the grounds. There is a Clubhouse just feet from this condo with a fitness center, yoga studio, dance hall and billiard and meeting rooms. There is also fishing piers, kayak launch and pavilion with tables. There are bbq pits, shuffleboard and clay tennis courts too. The location is wonderful as its only 2 miles to St Pete Beach and Pass a Grille. It is only a mile to grocery and shopping and to HWY 275. The condo is 10 quick minutes to Downtown St Pete, the pier, museums, shopping and more! Last but not least then end unit comes with TWO Covered Parking Spots & a 1 Year Home Warranty for peace of mind! Welcome to Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8405150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5108 Brittany Drive S 908
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Point Brittany
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY TWO CONDO UNIT 908 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 30 & 87 AKA 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05628-000-0908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 908
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin