Active
Property Photos
1 Beach Drive Se 810
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1 Beach Drive Se 810
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special assessment fee in full, the windows have been updated to hurricane impact rated floor to ceiling & the fire sprinkler system required has been installed. This condo has an space & an open concept floor plan with living, dining & kitchen offering an inviting & spacious appeal. Modern tile flooring runs throughout the living, dining and kitchen. The kitchen has exceptional space, closet pantry and sleek white cabinetry, granite counters, ge appliances & bosch dishwasher. A built in bar connects the kitchen to the dining with a added serving space when entertaining. A three way split in the bedrooms allows guests privacy from the main suite. The main suite offers city views, a private balcony with sliding doors, built in storage & vanity with (2) closets, a walk in glass enclosed shower, double vanity and private water closet. The front guest room has 2 twin murphy beds allowing the space to be maximized for use when guests are not visiting. The second bedroom is a full suite with 2 closets, private bathroom, double vanity, tub shower and private water closet. Full size laundry room with storage. Newer (2021) hvac & water heater. An oversized balcony off the living space and 2nd suite is perfect for enjoying the beautiful florida spring weather and views west and south. Brand new carpet in all 3 bedrooms, freshly painted interior. A separate caged storage area is directly across the hall from the unit for convenience. Situated among the best restaurants, art galleries and outdoor events & activities. Enjoy recently renovated common amenities penthouse level with amazing views of tampa bay, extra perks including valet parking, 24/7 concierge, fitness center, game room, library, social & entertaining space, roof top heated pool & walking path. Ask for more details about the monthly fees and different pricing among units in the building. This is a great value to be in downtown st pete!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8418213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  • Viewed: 344
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 810 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 74 & STORAGE UNIT 810
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-0810
  • Unit Number: 810
  • Views: 344
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$550,000.00 ($470.09 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete Only 3 Blocks to Central Ave and one Block from the Bayfront The unit was remodeled with solid wood Shaker cabinets and Cal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678889
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($292.56 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 212 Adult Community More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. This 55+ community overlooks North Shore Park and Tampa Bay. This second floor corner unit is 2,150 SF and well cared for. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8363038
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brett Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$524,000.00 ($476.36 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368799
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$650,000.00 ($686.38 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of comfort, luxury, and style in vibrant downtown St. Pete with this RARELY available NE CORNER UNIT PENTHOUSE, featuring bold,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402228
  2. Provided by LEVEROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($503.68 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price repositioning now offered at $699,000, creating a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking newer construction and walkable downtown living. Located in Castille Urbana, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440922
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$610,000.00 ($521.37 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 200 4th Ave S #401, a refined updated two bedroom, two bath residence in The Madison Condominiums, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most desirable boutique communities. This well designed co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin