Active
Property Photos
5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious 1740 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers uncompromising views and exceptional space for entertaining or peaceful relaxation. This unit can readily be converted to *3 bedrooms* confirm modification restrictions with association. You'll find beautiful oak floors and marble floors throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood cabinets, and granite countertop all that's needed is to move right in! Point brittany is an impeccably maintained resort style waterfront community offering access to the florida lifestyle in its truest sense. Point brittany offers tremendous opportunity through location, amenities, and lively social events. The community center is perfect for an evening of bridge, a quick game of billiards on one of the community pool tables, a fast paced match of table tennis on one of the ping pong tables, or hitting the community gym. *but* the outdoor amenities tell the true story of st. Pete's greatest waterfront community! Begin your day with a light stroll along the nearly 1/2 mile of waterfront sidewalk watching dolphins play and feed on your way to the community kayak launch or fishing pier. For those feeling a little more competitive, point brittany offers several tennis courts and pickleball courts, with no shortage of challengers waiting to serve an ace. Need to relax by the pool? Take your pick point brittany offers 4 community pools to wade or float in, all of which enjoy direct water views, but each with its own personality. Or take a dip in the hot tub for the ultimate relaxation! Be sure to take a quick walk next door to the bayway country store and grab a sandwich from the deli or select some fresh cuts of steak to throw on one of the many outdoor grills. There are community boat slips available (check with association for current inventory/wait list), with no fixed bridges to the gulf of mexico for some of the best boating and fishing in the world. Plenty of off site boat storage is available as well with pass a grille marina, world class maximo marina, loggerhead marina, and o'neill's marina, all just minutes away. Visit for the beaches, but *stay* for everything the greater st. Petersburg area has to offer! Miles of beautiful wide biking and jogging trails are outside point brittany hop on the pinellas bayway trail out to st. Pete beach, be sure to take a day and stop in seaworthy and the island grille on your way through tierra verde out to ft desoto, or enjoy the naturescapes of clam bayou while you pedal all the way out to beautiful downtown st. Petersburg for world class dining and culture. With incredible access to saint pete beach, treasure island, and downtown st pete, this wonderful unit makes a perfect vacation home, retirement home, or forever home! *in unit laundry!!! * assigned parking #30 is a covered parking space located just steps from the front door!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8429472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 510
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Acreage: 1.46 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1740.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 914.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Point Brittany Association Management
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 510 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE L030
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0510
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,900.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin