Active
Property Photos
14120 Palm Street 104
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 14120 Palm Street 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assigned parking, and access to common grounds. A convenient coin operated laundry facility is available on site. Perfectly located across from the Beach in Madeira Beach, youll be walking distance to the shoreline, local restaurants, and just minutes from Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk with waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment. Pets allowed upon approval ($300 non refundable pet fee).No smoking permitted. Tenant pays all utilities. Room sizes approximate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8430270 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14120 Palm Street 104
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 770.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Total Realty Services, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-34308-003-0130
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 293
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 140th Avenue E W, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

200 140th Avenue E W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *welcome to the heart of madeira beach* dreamed of living close to intercoastal waters with a nearby boat access to gulf of america and beautiful local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683298
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 202 Adult Community More Like This

**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

161 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated 1/1 Right across the Beach. New Kitchen, New AC System, New Flooring, New Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters,Boat Slip available, Community Dock, Grill. Walking Distance to E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 52nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9950 52nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated, freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family residence is move in ready and brimming with charm. Enjoy the versatility of a spacious bonus room, perfect for a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Traxler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Adult Community More Like This

Great unit on the 5th floor of the Washington Building with beautiful Intracoastal water views available for immediate Annual Lease. Located in the Sea Towers community that is a 55 Plus complex. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is new in the charming Madeira Beach retreat. Quiet and serene, this 1BR 1BA property is just a quick stroll to the beach and also close to great shops, restaurants, and activities at John'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin