Active
Property Photos
7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacious home features gorgeous laminate flooring throughout and an open concept layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen includes stone countertops, a pantry, and ample cabinet space, with views into the living areaperfect for entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with large sliding glass doors opening to a private patio where you can relax and take in the bay breeze. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, en suite bath, and private balcony access overlooking a wooded courtyard. The second bedroom is generously sized and features a Murphy bed and its own private bathroomideal for guests or a flexible home office. Take advantage of nearby Maximo Park, which offers nature trails, disc golf, picnic areas on Boca Ciega Bay, and a public boat launch. The location is ideal with quick access to I 275, making downtown St. Pete an easy drive. Or head out via the bike trail to the Bayway, Fort De Soto, and St. Pete Beach for a full day of outdoor fun. Additional features include an in unit washer/dryer closet, generous storage, and a low maintenance lifestyle. The HOA fee includes a community pool, cable, high speed internet, master flood insurance, grounds care, and all utilities except electric. Dont miss this chance to enjoy Florida waterfront living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8423870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN BAY VILLAS CONDO UNIT 202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-38599-000-2020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($185.87 / sqft )

7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic Waterfront Condo with Incredible Bayfront Views in St. Petersburg. A perfect opportunity to customize your Florida dream home or waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670484
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Margaret Lanier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$219,000.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 41st Way S D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$239,000.00 ($186.72 / sqft )

3710 41st Way S D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits at Bermuda Bay, formerly known as Hidden Beach, a name that perfectly fits this well kept waterfront community. This meticulously maintained, fully furnished two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 37th Street S 28, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($187.56 / sqft )

3958 37th Street S 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No flood insurance required corner unit! Stunning coastal living in the burgeoning skyway marina district. Move right into the impeccably maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom *pet friendly* condo in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472605
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 38th Way S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

4920 38th Way S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Welcome to the highly desirable Maximo Moorings area of South St. Petersburg, where coastal living meets everyday convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium features a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490503
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Caleb McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 37th Street S 144, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$220,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

4138 37th Street S 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated condo, your own slice of paradise! Nestled in a gated 55+ community that allows under 55 60 days out of the year, youll enjoy access to two sparkling pools, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499847
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 38th Way S F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$215,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

3223 38th Way S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis in the highly sought after, gated community of West Shore Village! This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome offers 1,375 square feet of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500725
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jane Federoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin