Active
Property Photos
1308 Bluewater Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1308 Bluewater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,900

Address: 1308 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a paver driveway, screened front porch, and a large screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evenings outdoors. Inside, youll find hard flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with updated cabinets, a new washing machine and dish washer. The home also offers new windows throughout with window tinting to block sunlight. GOLF CART IS INCLUDED! Ample storage including a large indoor laundry room. The primary bathroom has been thoughtfully updated, adding modern comfort and style to your private retreat. Located in the heart of Sun City Center, this home offers an exceptional 55+ active lifestyle with access to over 200 clubs and activities, two expansive clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, athletic fields, and so much more. Whether youre hoping to stay active, meet new friends, or simply soak up the Florida sunshine, this community truly has something for everyone. Dont miss your chance, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8451691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1308 Bluewater Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $272,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jodie Gross
  • Association Phone: (813)635-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 45 1ST ADDITION LOT 38 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2X2-000003-00038.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15706 Spice Key Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

15706 Spice Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor boasts a generous living and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690265
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($29.82 / sqft )

1001 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to your move in ready home in the heart of Sun City Center! This inviting rare three bedroom, two bath ranch style home sits on a spacious corner lot and boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Pat Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced! Outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473234
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin