Active
Property Photos
1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedrooms and one spacious bathroom, expertly appointed with Dolomite marble countertops, a Carrera marble vanity, bamboo flooring with a cork sound barrier, contemporary lighting, and Delta plumbing fixtures and more. The kitchen impresses with Viking appliancesincluding a natural gas rangewell known for their exceptional quality. Enjoy views of the channel from both the living room and primary bedroomwatch cruise ships come and go while taking in the ever evolving Channel District as Water Street, Gas Worx and Ybor Harbor continue to transform the areas. At street level, convenience meets lifestyle with Publix, Starbucks, Crunch Fitness, Pour House, Maloneys Irish Pub, City Dog Cantina, and more all just an elevator ride away. This vibrant urban core location also offers easy walking access or hop on the TECO Street Car to Sparkman Wharf, Amalie Arena, the Riverwalk, and countless additional restaurants, bars, and shops, Experience luxury, convenience, and city living at its finestwelcome home to Grand Central.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8463040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Don Scalf
  • Association Phone: 813-226-0991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND CENTRAL AT KENNEDY RESIDENCES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 906E AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS AKA UNIT 618
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-98Y-000000-00906.E
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 618
  • View: City
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: CD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2106, TAMPA, FL 33602
$415,000.00 ($386.77 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo was recently remodeled in a Tampa Bay Lightning theme with a new kitchen, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new bathrooms, new cabinets, new vanities, new toilets, new walk in showers, new si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6283555
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin