Active
Property Photos
2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, private balcony, queen size bed, large smart TV, and sleeper sofa. Utilities included: electric, water, internet, and cable TV. Privately owned condo located within the Sailport Resort with access to common amenities including heated swimming pool, sand volleyball court, fire pit, picnic area, poolside caf/bar, and on site laundry facilities. Laundry room is located on the same floor as the unit. No washer/dryer or hookups in unit. Conveniently located near Tampa International Airport and International Plaza. Rent reflects a one year lease. Seasonal or short term lease options may be available at a higher rate. Non smoking unit. No subletting or short term rental (e.g. No Airbnb or VRBO) platforms permitted. No Pets. Owner is a licensed real estate broker.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Association Name: Providence
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-17-3C0-000003-00341.0
  • Unit Number: 341
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,195.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

1936 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404676
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,499.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3321 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental with all utilities included, located in a prime Tampa location. This move in ready home features a well appointed interior with comfortable furnishings, eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499434
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin