Active
Property Photos
501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony with great views. Recently updated with luxury vinyl flooring in the main living area and newer carpet in the bedrooms, the condo showcases granite countertops throughout, stainless appliances, updated lighting, and a serene coastal theme. The primary bath has been remodeled with a walk in shower, garden tub and double vanities. Both bedrooms offer generous walk in closets, and the unit includes a washer and dryer. One assigned parking under building 2 CAR GARAGE MAY BE INCLUDED FOR AN ADDITIONAL $350. Located in the highly desirable, walkable Harbour Island community, residents enjoy access to a tranquil pool area with lounge chairs and a grill, along with a well equipped fitness center. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of the best locations in the city!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1245.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberly Sanders/First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-225-1564
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-01228.0
  • Unit Number: 1228
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N A10, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,905.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

601 12th Street N A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313902
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

811 Amelia Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392575
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442660
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Caleb Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479268
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin