Active
Property Photos
3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $363,000

Address: 3350 Chelmsford Court 13, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Located in the desirable Chelmsford Close enclave of The Meadows, this well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space and golf course frontage with peaceful fairway views. Built in 1990 and carefully cared for by the original owners, the home enjoys a prime setting close to the community pool and is surrounded by mature landscaping and manicured grounds. Chelmsford Close is known as one of the newer villa communities in The Meadows, featuring solid construction, attractive architecture and a quiet, private feel. Residents enjoy a park like setting within a 1,600 acre master planned community offering 14+ miles of walking and biking trails, lakes, green spaces, fitness facilities, pickleball and optional golf and tennis memberships. Ideally situated near Nathan Benderson Park, University Town Center shopping and dining, and just minutes to downtown Sarasota, cultural attractions and world class Gulf beaches. Competitively priced, this villa presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Sarasota lifestyleschedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3350 Chelmsford Court 13
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $363,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1513.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13 CHELMSFORD CLOSE PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0036061013
  • Unit Number: 13
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5361 San Juan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

5361 San Juan Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to desoto lakes community, this two bedroom, two bath home, just under 2,000 square feet, has been lovingly brought b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143756
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Chelmsford Court 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$420,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

3416 Chelmsford Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful villa sits at the end of a dead end street, a few steps from the community pool and has stunning lake and golf course views. As you enter the walkway you are greeted by a gated entry ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$424,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

4870 Tivoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675116
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garin Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Chandlers Forde  34, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$425,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

4651 Chandlers Forde 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity! Luxurious and tastefully renovated corner villa in the sought after Meadows, a resort lifestyle community. Charming Chandlers Forde offers refined living in a canopied park like se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677292
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Marci Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Chanteclaire  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

5521 Chanteclaire 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to live in this wonderful 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH Bright and Spacious Villa nestled in the well established Villas of Chanteclaire Community located The Meadows Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684320
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Woodmans Chart  146, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$375,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

4396 Woodmans Chart 146 More Like This

Move right in! This updated, light filled end unit villa with no shared walls offers peace of mind and easy living, with 2025 exterior paint, a 2024 roof, 2022 A/C and water heater, and a 2020 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686620
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Chelmsford Court 3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$417,500.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

3410 Chelmsford Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf course and lake views from this inviting 2BR/2BA + den villa with a 2 car garage and charming courtyard entry. The open living area flows seamlessly to an air conditioned enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686671
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($156.96 / sqft )

3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10 More Like This

Sweeping golf course views with ideal southeastern exposure in the desirable Highlands section of The Meadows, one of Sarasotas sought after and ideally located neighborhoods. Chatsworth Greene is the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Delmonte Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$429,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

4734 Delmonte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**In an effort to ensure a fair and orderly review process, all offers must be presented in the form of a written contract for submission to the Estate. Please note that any offers submitted via email

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688486
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Branch Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$409,000.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

3521 Branch Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This rarely available three bedroom, two bath, two car garage Florida Gulf Coast home, in the quaint neighborhood of Oak Creek Forest, could be yours. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692278
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Currey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin