Active
Property Photos
1277 Seagull Point 156
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 1277 Seagull Point 156
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 1277 Seagull Point 156, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell at $185,000! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo in The Bay Villas offers 1,862 sq ft of move in ready living with breathtaking Kings Bay views. Thoughtfully refreshed over the last two years with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, new appliances, and modern upgrades. Enjoy direct access to the community docks for boating, fishing, or watching manatees right from your backyard. The open layout and spacious bedrooms create a bright, inviting space, while the low maintenance lifestyle includes a heated community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and full flood insuranceall covered in the HOA fee. Just minutes from downtown Crystal River shops, restaurants, parks, and easy access to the upcoming Suncoast Parkway. Perfect waterfront living at an incredible value. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of Florida paradise at this new price. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1277 Seagull Point 156
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Drainage Canal, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ParkLane Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727)232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 28 37 39 & 40 CONDO UNIT 156 DESC IN OR BK 627 PG 2125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A370-1560
  • Unit Number: 156
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11550 Bayshore Drive 20, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$209,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

11550 Bayshore Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

A private DOCK & BOAT LIFT compliment this beautiful WATERFRONT CONDO! A highly desired END UNIT that offers extra space for the Sandhill Cranes to wander close by, and a waterway that leads you direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534807
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Shelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11647 Kingfisher Court 11647, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$179,000.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

11647 Kingfisher Court 11647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience quiet waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled retreat, complete with a private boat dock offering direct access to the Gulf. Nestled in a peaceful Crystal River neighborhood, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394488
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($103.03 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at The Islands! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Enjoy tranquil waterfront views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Steven Lenhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11286 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$190,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

11286 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Bayshore Drive with its own private boat dock. Enjoy stylish interiors, open living spaces and direct access to Crystal River w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850477
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$169,900.00 ($106.19 / sqft )

11340 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner financing available! Welcome to 11340 W Bayshore Drive in the heart of Crystal River, a beautifully reimagined home that blends modern updates w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850667
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11514 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

11514 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience million dollar views with maintenance free living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bay Villas condo. Enjoy your own dock and boat lift, offering direct access to the Gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851158
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($106.25 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11268 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$200,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

11268 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located on Bayshore Drive with a private boat dock and direct access to Crystal River. This unit features a fully updated kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852503
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11315 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$215,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

11315 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit. Does come with newer dock and lift! Boat purchase is negotiable! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852692
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Kingfisher Court 198, Crystal River, FL 34429
$190,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

11607 Kingfisher Court 198 More Like This

Waterfront condo with a dock... Plus a boat with trailer! This condo has everything to offer. Completely refurbished with all new appliances. The islands condominiums is a deeded 44 acre waterfront co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852853
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin