Active
Property Photos
1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8, BELLEAIR, FL 33756

Description

Welcome to 1750 Belleair Forest Drive, Unit A8. This move in ready unit offers peace of mind with some updates completed within the last two years, including a new HVAC system, new flooring throughout most of the condo, and minor upgrades such as fresh paint, new toilets, and sink valves, and ceiling fans. Enjoy an open space for everyday living and entertaining. This unit features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering flexibility for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or beachside getaway. The layout is both practical and inviting, with plenty of natural light. What you will notice is a great atmosphere, mature landscaping, and well maintained amenities, including a community pool conveniently located near the unit. Making this perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas sunshine. The location is hard to beat, with shopping, grocery stores, popular restaurants, and top medical facilities just minutes away. Ideally situated, this condo is approximately 1015 minutes from Clearwater Beach, 3035 minutes from Tampa International Airport, and close to highly desirable local destinations such as Belleair Country Club, downtown Clearwater, and nearby waterfront parks. Whether youre looking to enjoy coastal living full time or secure a low maintenance home near the beach, this property delivers on location, value, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1750 Belleair Forest Drive A8
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BEL-FOREST MANOR CONDO PHASE II BLDG A, UNIT A-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06309-001-0108
  • Unit Number: A8
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$174,900.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Building with pool, gym, REC Room ..great location with several amenities! Welcome to your new home in a vibrant, well maintained community offering comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394476
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$185,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo Fully Furnished! Motivated Seller, bring all reasonable offers! This beautifully maintained top floor condo is perfectly located for convenient and comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425840
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 215, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$173,000.00 ($198.85 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen and bamboo wood floors. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. In unit washer/dryer. Lots of storage space. Split plan with bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443549
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Oswaldo Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 322, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$190,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy living in the pet friendly, gated Residence at Renaissance Square. Built in 2004, the open split bedroom floor plan features walk in closets in both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446229
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 2 BR 2 BA ground floor condo with granite in kitchen, high 11' ceilings, bamboo wood flooring, in unit laundry, and sliding door walkout to fenced patio next to a small lake. Condo is fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471360
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 240, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 240 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Belleair! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 Poinsettia Road #240 offers comfortable coastal living just minutes from the Gulf beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479781
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$185,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming One Bedroom Condo in Desirable Clearwater. Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat! This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes from the beautiful Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Melissa Sontheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Belleair Forest Drive A, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$189,999.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1712 Belleair Forest Drive A Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedrooms and one bathroom? Who needs more than that? And it's been completely renovated? Ooh la la! A new kitchen, bath, paint, appliances, and floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485421
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Belleair Forest Drive A, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$187,000.00 ($173.95 / sqft )

1715 Belleair Forest Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Belleair Forest a beautifully updated first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Belleair location. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499063
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue I181, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$178,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue I181 Adult Community More Like This

Penthouse Groves is an exceptional 55+ community offering refined living. This expansive first floor condominium encompasses over 1,200 square feet and is partially furnished, featuring two bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500900
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laurie Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin