Active
Property Photos
301 Andover Place S 171
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 301 Andover Place S 171
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

Address: 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is truly move in ready and stands out for its pristine condition, thoughtful updates, and ease of ownershipmaking it one of the best values currently available. From the moment you step inside, youll notice how exceptionally well this home has been cared for. Featuring luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout, the interior is clean, bright, and inviting. The updated kitchen offers both style and functionality, while the primary bath has been transformed with a modern walk in shower, creating a spa like feel. Additional updates include new vanities, toilets, microwave, garbage disposal, baseboards, interior paint, and window shades. Major systems have already been addressed, offering true peace of mind: new electrical panel (2022), AC condenser (2023), complete repipe, water heater (2019), and a brand new roof (2024). This home is also 4 point ready, making it an easy and confident purchase. Enjoy added flexibility with both a screened rear porch and a concrete slab behind the unitperfect for outdoor seating, storage, or golf cart parking. An assigned covered carport provides everyday convenience. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home offers a simple, low stress lifestyle from day one. Kings Point residents enjoy 24 hour gated security and an unmatched array of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, multiple clubhouses, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, golf courses, a spa, hot tubs, billiards, a Veterans Theater, RV and boat parking, and a wide variety of social and hobby clubs. Monthly fees cover premium cable, high speed internet, water, sewer, pest control, exterior maintenance, roof, building insurance, and moreallowing you to truly enjoy maintenance free living. Ideally located near I 75 with convenient access to beaches, dining, and airports, this furnished, turnkey home is priced to sell and ready for immediate enjoyment. If youve been comparing options in Kings Point, this is one you dont want to missclean, updated, furnished, and truly ready to go. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Andover Place S 171
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andover H Adolfo Gallon
  • Association Phone: 813-530-1022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER H CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 171 TYPE A 3.78 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WM-000000-00171.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 171
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Dorchester Place 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

401 Dorchester Place 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** New HVAC, and ductwork and new flooring and new paint on 06/09/2025** Sunshine is calling your name! It is time to enjoy REAL Florida living with this bright & beautiful maintenance free condo! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$111,000.00 ($103.93 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle you deserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691613
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Clubhouse Drive 174, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

2202 Clubhouse Drive 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in the vibrant, carefree retirement community of Kings Point! Welcome to your fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, where comfort and convenience await. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Horsham Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($93.14 / sqft )

2206 Horsham Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfect retirement home located in the gated community of Kings Point where exterior maintenance is included in the condo fees leaving you free to enjoy the numerous amenities available in a resort li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin