Active
Property Photos
2205 Chipco Street
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2205 Chipco Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605

Description

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, updated ceiling fixtures, and a high efficiency mini split HVAC system to keep you comfortable year round. Enjoy the added convenience of washer and dryer hookups, giving you the flexibility to do laundry from the comfort of your own home. Step outside to your private lanai areaperfect for relaxing or grilling out after a long day. Located just minutes from downtown Tampa, HCC Ybor campus, I 4, I 275, and the iconic 7th Avenue strip, this apartment places you right in the middle of one of Tampas most dynamic and historic neighborhoods. Applicants must show proof of income at least 2.5 times the monthly rent after taxes or have a 2 bedroom housing voucher through Tampa Housing Authority or another government funded rental assistance program. Dont miss your chance to live in the heart of Ybor Cityschedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2205 Chipco Street
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NH-G00000-00009.1
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,680.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2506 12th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Historic Home in East Ybor District, newly renovated. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home that is fully fenced in and has a cute Front Porch. Rent a timeless beauty in Tampa in the rapidly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149087
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Clark Street A & B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,450.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2406 Clark Street A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Units for Rent A& B. Each unit is a charming 1 bedroom 1 bath residence nestled in the historic Ybor City! These spacious units offer comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking vibrant cit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406303
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Oceanview Place, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2013 Oceanview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come tour this quaint 2 bedroom 1 bath home. large fenced in yard. Vouchers are accepted. Pets allowed. Washer and dryer hookups. Requires first and security to move in. Near the Causewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507700
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,595.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 4c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 4c More Like This

Live in the heart of Ybor City. This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, giving the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493176
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin