Active
Property Photos
1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

Address: 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An extraordinary waterfront setting and unique design blend beautifully in this special property. Situated in an ideal location in the heart of Sand Key, this rarely available unit is impeccably renovated and move in ready. With no common walls on either side, you will feel like you are in a private home directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. The floor plan is well designed with split bedrooms that both include en suite baths with high end fixtures and quartz countertops, elegant ceramic tile that flows seamlessly throughout, and upgraded hurricane high impact sliding doors that access a spacious patio with DIRECT views of the Intracoastal. The chef's kitchen is the centerpiece and features new recessed lighting, new wood cabinets with double Lazy Susans and soft close drawers, new stainless steel GE appliances including a range with convection oven and air fryer, and gorgeous quartz countertops. Also unique to the design is the large laundry room that features a full size Electrolux Tower washer and dryer and extra storage space. Experience incredible sunrises and watch for Dolphins and Manatees just outside your back door! Perfectly positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal waterway, this beach home features ground floor convenience and access to one of the most pristine beaches that you will find anywhere just across the street. Close to great shops, restaurants, entertainment and the Jolley Trolley! Call now to schedule your tour. Virtual tours are also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Gulf Boulevard 111
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $589
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Acreage: 3.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Swift
  • Association Phone: 727-595-4898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-BAYSIDE GARDENS 1 CLUSTER II, UNIT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78633-002-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 111
  • View: Water
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin