Active
Property Photos
36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Incredible opportunity to lease an immaculately updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on hole number 15 of the world renowned Copperhead Golf Course at Innisbrook. Fully furnished, turn key with high end finishes and unobstructed views of the water and number 15 tee box. Unit can be leased short or long term. Weekly rental for the Valspar tournament with 7 day requirement at $500 a night with deposit. November through April @ $3500 a month. May through October $2800 a month. Listing is for accommodations only and Innisbrook resort amenities require separate membership acquired by tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475762 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Acreage: 800.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nichole Vela
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43095-000-2110
  • Unit Number: 14-211
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4908 Harbor Woods Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4908 Harbor Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and newly furnished 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Palm Harbor Home is being leased annually fully furnished, located in a great community close to Pinellas Trails, Sunset Beach, Howard Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463190
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Chukar Ridge, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,595.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1480 Chukar Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Palm Harbor! Located at 1480 Chukar Ridge, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Country Woods subdivision is now availab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490243
  2. Provided by NOBLE SWAN LIVING LLC
  3. Contact Alicia King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Hammock Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$4,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

308 Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk, Jog or Bike to the Pinellas Trails, Honeymoon Beach/Caladesi Island! Beautifully updated and maintained Pool Home is situated on a gorgeous, landscaped lot! Located in the highly sought after ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 De Soto Boulevard, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
$3,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3710 De Soto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished*** Welcome to Palm Harbor. This renovated home presents 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and 2200 square feet of expansive living area, ideal for entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507981
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 De Soto Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3710 De Soto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507981
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mindy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin