Active
Property Photos
3710 De Soto Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3710 De Soto Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 3710 De Soto Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Available now fully furnished*** Welcome to Palm Harbor. This renovated home presents 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and 2200 square feet of expansive living area, ideal for entertainment purposes. The property comes fully furnished with all necessary amenities. No need to worry about buying furniture or appliances everything you need is included. This home is located across from WALL SPRING Park , residents can enjoy leisurely strolls with their pets, morning walks, or serene afternoon picnics with loved ones. Additionally, the Pinellas Trail is mere steps away, offering extensive opportunities for outdoor activities. The location is highly convenient, with proximity to local eateries, markets, and Honeymoon Island, which is a mere 7 miles away. Recent renovations include a new roof, a state of the art AC system with heating functionality, updated windows and doors, new flooring, modern bathroom vanities, toilets, and washer and dryer hookups. Ample parking space is available for cars, boats, or RVs. Rent includes fully furnished and lawn care. Call or text for a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3710 De Soto Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 2250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-15-94590-002-0071
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4908 Harbor Woods Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4908 Harbor Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and newly furnished 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Palm Harbor Home is being leased annually fully furnished, located in a great community close to Pinellas Trails, Sunset Beach, Howard Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463190
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,500.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 14-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to lease an immaculately updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on hole number 15 of the world renowned Copperhead Golf Course at Innisbrook. Fully furnished, turn key with high end fini

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475762
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hannah Diorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Chukar Ridge, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,595.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1480 Chukar Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Palm Harbor! Located at 1480 Chukar Ridge, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Country Woods subdivision is now availab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490243
  2. Provided by NOBLE SWAN LIVING LLC
  3. Contact Alicia King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Hammock Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$4,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

308 Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk, Jog or Bike to the Pinellas Trails, Honeymoon Beach/Caladesi Island! Beautifully updated and maintained Pool Home is situated on a gorgeous, landscaped lot! Located in the highly sought after ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luigi Kalaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 De Soto Boulevard, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
$3,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3710 De Soto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished*** Welcome to Palm Harbor. This renovated home presents 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and 2200 square feet of expansive living area, ideal for entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507981
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin