Active
Property Photos
505 Mandalay Ave  62
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 505 Mandalay Ave  62
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 505 Mandalay Ave 62, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

April 2026 and on still available. Situated In the heart of Clearwater Beach, steps from the famous white sands in the Landmark Condominiums of Belle Harbor lies this tastefully decorated and furnished townhome. Upgrades include a built in surround sound system and speakers throughout the house controlled by remote for on demand music and a wine refrigerator along with a heat emitting electric fireplace in the living room. This unit comes complete with convenient parking in a large private 2 car garage great for beach storage as well. Belle Harbor is famous for its amenities including an onsite fitness center, waterfront pool/spa and a sauna. When on vacation, stay in the top spot on the beach when you can be out the door to the areas popular locations a short walk away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 505 Mandalay Ave 62
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1619.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alicia Mangas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-06449-002-0062
  • Unit Number: 62
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00

1460 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR THE WINTER SEASON 2027!. An absolute stunning, completely remodeled, new furniture & furnishings, condo located on Sand Key at South Beach III. Unit 302 is positioned on the South side

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8092537
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 Season Feb = $5000/mo. DIRECT GULF FRONT END UNIT WITH BREATH TAKING VIEWS AND BRAND NEW DOORS AND WINDOWS! Perfect vacation spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful sunsets from this desirable 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8175622
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S202, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beachfront condo is available January 1, 2027. This furnished condo is directly on Clearwater Beach with views of the Gulf of Mexico from the living room, dining room and balcony and has breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8181483
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Vecchione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Jan May 2026. You will enter this STUNNING, NEWLY REMODELED, BEACHFRONT, GULF FRONT, rental and keep saying WOW over and over! NEW, immaculate, clean and beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath (sleeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8190403
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW. PLEASE INQUIRE FOR SEASONAL/OFF SEASON RATES. THE POOL & DECK ARE OPEN! Outstanding turn key 2 bed/2 bath condo with stunning water views from every room on the world famous Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: U8197128
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this totally remodeled private residence directly on the edge of the Gulf of Mexico. Walking distance to everything Clearwater Beach has to offer, all water sports, deep sea fishing, entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: U8202020
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Bob Palasky PA, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 907, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTAL RATE VARIES MONTHLY BY SEASON ($4,500 $6,800). Your Clearwater Beach Gulf Front Get Away awaits you! This split floor plan design offers a private Master Suite with separate entrance as well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202807
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and newly renovated 2 bed / 2 bath condo on the South end of Clearwater Beach. This is a three month minimum rental community. No pets allowed and no smoking. Clearwater Point is the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: U8216643
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Jan and Feb 2026. $7000 season. $4500 off season. Two week Minimum Rental in desirable Lighthouse Towers with resort amenities on the Gulf of Mexico. Floor to ceiling new hurricane impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8221013
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A TWO WEEK MINIMUM RENTAL COMMUNITY: $2500 Bi weekly OR $5000/M0 . A charming and peaceful 9th floor corner, two bed / two bath condo, completely furnished, located on Sand Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228605
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin