Active
Property Photos
4712 Marine Parkway 206
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 4712 Marine Parkway 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $69,000

Address: 4712 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Welcome to comfortable Florida living at an exceptional value, now offered at just $69,000. This well maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath second floor condo offers peaceful courtyard views and added privacy, making it an ideal opportunity for seasonal or year round living. Beautiful parquet flooring enhances the main living areas, while ceramic tile in the bathrooms provides easy maintenance. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, blending style with functionality. The spacious bedroom includes a private en suite bath, and a convenient half bath is perfect for guests. Natural light fills the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, heated pool, additional pool, shuffleboard and bocce ball courts, plus assigned covered parking. The condominium fee includes cable and internet, water and sewer, trash removal, lawn service, roof and exterior maintenance, on site management, and escrow reserves, offering outstanding value and simplified budgeting. Ideally located just a short walk to Southgate Shopping Center and a quick golf cart ride to vibrant downtown New Port Richey, with its dining, shops, and local events, this second floor unit delivers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living at a price that is becoming increasingly hard to find in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4712 Marine Parkway 206
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Billie Jo Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDM UNIT 13 PB 11 PG 16 UNIT 206 BLDG M & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0230-00M00-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin