Active
Property Photos
38415 9th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 38415 9th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 38415 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-11-0010-08800-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36887 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

36887 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36887 Highland Meadows Ct. Where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together in this beautifully maintained home, nestled within a secure gated community in peaceful Zephyrhills.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143715
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lauren Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38046 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

38046 8th Avenue More Like This

Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near Downtown Zephyrhills! Close to Restaurants, Zephyrhills Park and West Zephyrhills Elementary School. The home has recently been remodeled with a beautiful ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911199
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COAST HOMES & MORTGAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6545 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you work from home or are seeking a peaceful place to raise a family in a desirable neighborhood, this home is a must see. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking the Silver Oaks Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463919
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39252 Heights Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

39252 Heights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated single family home featuring the main residence includes 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, with 1,210 sq ft of living space. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jada Uludag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6535 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin