Active
Property Photos
6535 Brentwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6535 Brentwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and low maintenance convenienceideal for young professionals, or anyone seeking a relaxed lifestyle without age restrictions. Step inside through a charming screened entry and be immediately captivated by soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light from skylights and a solar tube, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With over $60,000 in high end interior renovations, every detail has been thoughtfully curated. The show stopping kitchen is truly the heart of the homefeaturing 42 soft close cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a stylish breakfast bar with pendant lighting, a glass tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a full suite of brand new sleek stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring and designed to maximize space and comfort. French doors lead to a versatile enclosed Florida roomperfect as a home office, cozy den, or additional living areaoffering flexibility to fit your lifestyle. The spacious owners suite is a private retreat, complete with a fully remodeled spa inspired bathroom showcasing dual vanities, designer lighting, and a stunning tiled walk in shower with pebble flooring. A beautifully updated guest bath ensures comfort for family and visitors alike. Additional upgrades include new front and side windows, recessed lighting, custom paint, decorative niches, and a brand new water heater. The interior laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer plus added storage for convenience. The oversized 2 car garage is just as impressive; featuring an epoxy coated floor, built in cabinetry, attic storage, and a Genie automatic opener. Enjoy Florida living year round on your screened back porch with insulated roof and ceiling fan, or unwind on the open patio with no rear or side neighborsoffering rare privacy and tranquility. This home delivers true maintenance free living so you can spend more time enjoying life. Ideally located near the East Pasco YMCA, the renowned Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and with easy access to Tampa, Orlando, airports, and beachesthis home truly checks every box. Available for immediate move. Beautifully upgraded. Perfectly located. This is the one youve been waiting forschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504785 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6535 Brentwood Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2686
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1889.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silver Oaks Community Association - Al Tesini
  • Association Phone: :786-218-2672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-21-0020-00000-00AB
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36887 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

36887 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36887 Highland Meadows Ct. Where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together in this beautifully maintained home, nestled within a secure gated community in peaceful Zephyrhills.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143715
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lauren Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38046 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

38046 8th Avenue More Like This

Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near Downtown Zephyrhills! Close to Restaurants, Zephyrhills Park and West Zephyrhills Elementary School. The home has recently been remodeled with a beautiful ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911199
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COAST HOMES & MORTGAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39252 Heights Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

39252 Heights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated single family home featuring the main residence includes 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, with 1,210 sq ft of living space. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jada Uludag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5143 1st Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5143 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in Zephyrhills! Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Zephyrhills, Florida. This stunning residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506146
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Valiyaveedan Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin