Active
Property Photos
2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $372,000

Address: 2021 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

****back on the market*** this is your opportunity, do not miss out!! Turnkey elegance meets total privacy. Welcome to your private sanctuary in the heart of sun city centers premier 55+ community. This rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 2,200 sq. Ft. Of meticulously maintained living space, perfectly situated on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighborsever. Designer touches: from the moment you pass through the stately double door entryway, you are greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and rich engineered wood flooring that flows through the common areas. The heart of the home is the stunningly updated chefs kitchen, featuring gleaming quartz countertops, a massive social island, soft close cabinetry, and a sleek enclosed wall oven. Whether youre hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet morning, the abundance of storage and workspace is unmatched. Versatile living: the smart split floor plan ensures ultimate privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting double walk in closets and a spa like ensuite with a jetted tub, separate walk in shower, and a private water closet. On the opposite side of the home, there are two spacious guest bedrooms with their own full bath, providing ultimate privacy. Need a home office? The dedicated study/den provides the perfect quiet space for work or hobbies. Outdoor oasis: step out onto the expansive lanai with stamped concrete flooring to take in the serene views of the lush conservation backyard. It is the ultimate backdrop for florida evenings. Peace of mind: this home is move in ready and built for safety, featuring new hurricane shutters, a wind resistant garage door, a new electric panel, a newer ac (2017), and a new irrigation control box. Bonus: this home is being sold fully furnished, making your transition to the sun city center lifestyle completely seamless. You are just a golf cart ride away from 200+ social & hobby clubs, state of the art fitness centers & pools, championship golf courses, top tier medical facilities and shopping! Grab your golf cart and start enjoying world class amenities, clubs, and pools today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2021 Berry Roberts Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $372,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pete Pullen
  • Association Phone: 8132964601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 52 LOT 11 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Y7-000002-00011.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10346 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

10346 Celtic Ash Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water View Luxury in Belmont The St. Augustine II Experience the pinnacle of refined water view living in this impeccably maintained St. Augustine I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492977
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15417 Ibis Fall Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

15417 Ibis Fall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,674 square feet of versatile living spaceperfect for multi generational living and modern lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Lynn Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Salida Delsol Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$424,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

3925 Salida Delsol Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the NON AGE RESTRICTED, NON CDD, gated community of Villa d'Este, this immaculate 4 bedroom PLUS OFFICE, 3 bath home offers soaring ceilings and a light, bright, and airy ambiance throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500878
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Raymond Chadderton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15608 Miller Creek Drive, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$425,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

15608 Miller Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous pond views! No backyard neighbors! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Fenced in yard! Wonderful amenities! Great location! Walking distance to schools and library! Huge open/paver

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin