Active
Property Photos
2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $104,995

Address: 2211 Grenadier Drive 140, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after gated golf community of Kings Point. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and access to an active 55+ lifestyle filled with amenities and activities. With 800 square feet of heated living space, plus a bright Florida room that connects to an indoor utility closet, the home offers a total of 1,096 square feet under roof. The thoughtful layout provides a spacious primary bedroom, a full bath for convenience, and an additional half bath for guests. Pride of ownership shines throughoutthis home has been meticulously cared for by an exceptionally clean homeowner, making it truly move in ready. As an end unit, youll enjoy added privacy, extra natural light, and a quiet setting. Living in Kings Point means more than just owning a homeits embracing a lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style pools, championship golf courses, clubhouses, fitness facilities, countless social clubs, and a full calendar of community events, all within a secure, gated environment. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this charming and well maintained home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy everything this vibrant 55+ community has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8481348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2211 Grenadier Drive 140
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $104,995
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER B CONDOMINIUM UNIT 140 TYPE YORK 1/32ND UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VS-000000-00140.0
  • Style: Cottage
  • Unit Number: 140
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1.5 bath condo features FRESH PAINT and LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258008
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Dorchester Place 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

401 Dorchester Place 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** New HVAC, and ductwork and new flooring and new paint on 06/09/2025** Sunshine is calling your name! It is time to enjoy REAL Florida living with this bright & beautiful maintenance free condo! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$111,000.00 ($103.93 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle you deserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691613
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Clubhouse Drive 174, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

2202 Clubhouse Drive 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in the vibrant, carefree retirement community of Kings Point! Welcome to your fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, where comfort and convenience await. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin